Privacy Policy

Terms and conditions of use and Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

BENDITA CALMA, SL, in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.ambrosiaspabcn.com/es, are included in the automated files specific to users of BENDITA CALMA, SL services

The automated collection and processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and perform information, training, advice and other activities of BENDITA CALMA, S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

BENDITA CALMA, S.L. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of the same.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself via email to: info@ambrosiaspabcn.com or at the address: Passatge Domingo, 9, C.P. 08007 – Barcelona (Barcelona). The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to BENDITA CALMA, S.L.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At BENDITA CALMA, S.L., we will process your personal data collected through the Website: www.ambrosiaspabcn.com/es, for the following purposes:

 1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.ambrosiaspabcn.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
Sending the requested information through the forms provided at www.ambrosiaspabcn.com.
 2. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of www.ambrosiaspabcn.com and of the sector.
 3. We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the above address.

The fields of these records are mandatory, making it impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise.
Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

 1.The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of BENDITA CALMA, S.L., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.
 2.Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as the marking of a box arranged for this purpose.
In the event that you do not provide us with your data or you do so in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of services.

Recipients:
The data will not be communicated to any third party outside BENDITA CALMA, S.L., except legal obligation.
As data processors, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to complying with the regulatory provisions applicable to data protection, at the time of contracting:
Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, BENDITA CALMA, S.L. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.
Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

BENDITA CALMA, S.L. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the service was started. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making itself available to judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be made pursuant to the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.
Intellectual property rights www.ambrosiaspabcn.com

BENDITA CALMA, S.L. is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property, “know how” and all other rights related to the contents of the website www.ambrosiaspabcn.com/es and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.ambrosiaspabcn.com is not allowed without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third party programs made available by BENDITA CALMA, S.L., even if they are free and / or publicly available. BENDITA CALMA, S.L. You have the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from BENDITA CALMA, SL, the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by BENDITA CALMA, SL, assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of the hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by BENDITA CALMA, S.L. is prohibited. and, in particular: • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the judgment of BENDITA CALMA, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

• Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
• The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of the same.

• The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses to send mass spam.
The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.
The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyrights, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.
The user will indemnify BENDITA CALMA, S.L. for the expenses generated by the imputation of BENDITA CALMA, S.L. in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.
Protection of hosted information

BENDITA CALMA, S.L. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the full replacement of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.
The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents conserved in the backup copies made by BENDITA CALMA, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to BENDITA CALMA, S.L.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. BENDITA CALMA, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by their recipients. In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, BENDITA CALMA, S.L.

Yes, you are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of BENDITA CALMA, S.L. that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client. In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.

For information to customers regarding deliveries and returns on purchases in our online store, visit this link: deliveries and returns. Or contact us through the following email address: info@ambrosiaspabcn.com

 

 

Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.
Abrir chat